PropertyValue
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Cornelia Hale
rdfs:comment
  • Cornelia Hale was born May 10, 1981 and she is the fourth member of W.I.T.C.H., she was once a wedding guest on July 1995, there was Irma and Martin's Aborted Wedding in New York, and then she was crying when it was their aborted wedding, then she was cheered up the next day. She is played by Sandy Harris from 1995-2000 and 2009 to present. She is voiced by Christel Khalil from the CBS Daytime Soap opera The Young and the Restless.
  • Cornelia is 14 years old, born on May 10, 1990, making her a Taurus. She is the second eldest of the current group of Guardians of Kandrakar, each with a different elemental power. She attends Sheffield Institute along with the other four Guardians. She is a competitive ice skater and has won numerous medals for her skills displayed in the sport (In F is for Facades, it is revealed that "only nine of her ten medals are gold" by Lillian). Her favorite school subject is History. Her theme color is Green and her symbol is a Green Circle sign. She is voiced by Christel Khalil.
  • Cor‚Äčnelia Hale (voiced by Christel Khalil) is one of the five main characters from the comic book and TV series, W.I.T.C.H. She seems to be a stereotypical girl of the kind whose interest is seeming worthy of both love and envy. However, her character develops much in other directions as the story goes on. She can manipulate earth, stone, metal, wood and speaks with the Earth, making plants and flowers grow big and tall, can move objects with her mind (telekinesis/psychokinesis), and can sometimes experience prophetic visions from the earth.
owl:sameAs
Alliance
  • Hale Family, the other Guardians
Goal
  • To Stop Enemies
first appeared (tv)
dcterms:subject
Row 4 info
  • 28
Row 7 title
  • Daytime Soap opera
Row 1 info
  • Female
Dislikes
  • Looking bad, Caleb in trouble
Row 4 title
  • Age
Row 2 info
  • Harold Hale ', Elizabeth Hale ', Lillian Hale ', Peter Cook '
Row 6 info
  • W.I.T.C.H., Kandrakar
Row 1 title
  • Gender
Row 5 info
  • Earth
Row 2 title
  • Family
Row 6 title
  • Affiliation
Row 5 title
  • Element
Row 3 info
  • 1981-05-10
Row 3 title
  • Date of Birth
Row 7 info
  • Days of our Lives, Another World, As the World Turns, The Young and the Restless
dbkwik:disney/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:witch/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Inspiration
  • Cornelia from the W.I.T.C.H comic book series
Box Title
  • Cornelia Hale
Voice
  • Christel Khalil
Element
Games
  • W.I.T.C.H. (video game)
Eyes
  • Blue
Age
  • 14
Likes
  • Looking good, ice skating, Caleb
Appearance
  • Long blond hair, blue eyes, fair skin
Hair
  • Blonde
Name
  • Cornelia Hale
Personality
  • Tough, friendly, brave, caring
love interest (comic)
  • Peter Cook
love intrest (tv)
  • Caleb
dbkwik:hero/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbkwik:nbc/property/wikiPageUsesTemplate
Shows
  • W.I.T.C.H. (TV series)
Fate
  • Continues her life with her friends and Caleb, and possibly, marries him.
Species
  • Human
Title
  • Cornelia Hale
Siblings
Enemies
  • Prince Phobos, Lord Cedric, Nerissa, Miranda, Knights of Vengeance, Knights of Destruction
Color
  • #00FF00
Powers
  • Water
  • Healing
  • Flight
  • Plant Manipulation
  • Basic Guardian Powers Earth Manipulation
  • Power over earth, telekinesis, talking to the others through her head
Birthday
  • 1990-05-10
Nicknames
  • Corny Pinky
magical items
first appeared (comic)
Home
  • Heatherfield
animator
  • Gary TomlinElisabetta Gnone
Image
  • File:Cornelia1.png
Occupation
  • Student Guardian
  • Student, Guardian, Caleb's girlfriend, and possible future wife
Family
Friends
  • Caleb, Matt, Peter, Blunk, Yan Lin, Cassidy, Halinor, Kadma
Image File
  • 200
Race
  • White
Quote
  • "Earth!"
  • "Um, can we please transform? I'm cold and sweatshirts make me look fat."
Parents
abstract
  • Cornelia Hale was born May 10, 1981 and she is the fourth member of W.I.T.C.H., she was once a wedding guest on July 1995, there was Irma and Martin's Aborted Wedding in New York, and then she was crying when it was their aborted wedding, then she was cheered up the next day. She is played by Sandy Harris from 1995-2000 and 2009 to present. She is voiced by Christel Khalil from the CBS Daytime Soap opera The Young and the Restless.
  • Cornelia is 14 years old, born on May 10, 1990, making her a Taurus. She is the second eldest of the current group of Guardians of Kandrakar, each with a different elemental power. She attends Sheffield Institute along with the other four Guardians. She is a competitive ice skater and has won numerous medals for her skills displayed in the sport (In F is for Facades, it is revealed that "only nine of her ten medals are gold" by Lillian). Her favorite school subject is History. Her theme color is Green and her symbol is a Green Circle sign. She is voiced by Christel Khalil.
  • Cor‚Äčnelia Hale (voiced by Christel Khalil) is one of the five main characters from the comic book and TV series, W.I.T.C.H. She seems to be a stereotypical girl of the kind whose interest is seeming worthy of both love and envy. However, her character develops much in other directions as the story goes on. She can manipulate earth, stone, metal, wood and speaks with the Earth, making plants and flowers grow big and tall, can move objects with her mind (telekinesis/psychokinesis), and can sometimes experience prophetic visions from the earth.
is Row 8 info of
is Row 3 info of
is Siblings of
is Enemies of
is Friends of